Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - March)

(Work In Progress: output at 31/03/2020 10:11:16)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2019/20 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2020

Subject GroupYTDQTD2019-102019-112019-122020-012020-022020-03
Bridge413238696046807682
Chess431410164660
Consciousness177442160
HiQ20200000
Languages148212026
Mathematics112260110
Music18989403129302930
Religion218148432
Thesis453213727493846662
Website19095363227182452
Total1352674238229211225214235

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge41350209  14832
Chess43614  22  
Consciousness17    17  
HiQ2    2  
Languages14    13  
Mathematics11    9 2
Music1891145  134  
Religion21    19 2
Thesis453 2  4482 
Website190 2  187  
Total1353672720099956
Percentage100520007400



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 53)

Date Length Title
19/01/2020 23:41:17 6409 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - December)
01/10/2019 17:47:02 9096 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - September)
14/07/2019 20:29:46 8169 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
31/03/2020 10:11:16 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - March)) Status: Summary (2019 - December)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - December) Status: Summary Task List (2020: January - March) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 19Q4 - 20Q1)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2020




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Mar 2020.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page