Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - April)

(Work In Progress: output at 24/04/2018 09:56:42)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2017/18 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover April - June 2018

Subject GroupYTDQTD2017-102017-112017-122018-012018-022018-032018-042018-052018-06
Bridge242342625200
Chess41100000100
Consciousness1601210300000
HiQ50210100000
Languages164104105400
Mathematics80322000000
Music193152926343426301500
Religion89122624910261200
Thesis70668109110891101161046800
Website417575861775252605700
Total147715923423022621819821215900

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge24 6  18  
Chess4    4  
Consciousness16    16  
HiQ5    5  
Languages16    15 1
Mathematics8    8  
Music193152  141  
Religion8914  77 7
Thesis7062 3 69344
Website417  2 411 4
Total1478462501388416
Percentage10004009401



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Printable Version:



Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 46)

Date Length Title
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)
05/04/2016 23:19:41 7242 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - March)
07/01/2016 00:59:02 6379 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - December)
07/10/2015 00:27:22 8863 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - September)
02/07/2015 23:12:29 7937 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - June)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
24/04/2018 09:56:43 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - April)) Status: Summary (2018 - March)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2018 - March) Status: Summary Task List (2018: April)      

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Black: Printable Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2018
  2. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2018




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - April 2018.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page