Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - January)

(Work In Progress: output at 19/01/2018 20:33:27)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2017/18 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2018

Subject GroupYTDQTD2017-102017-112017-122018-012018-022018-03
Bridge155342500
Chess20100000
Consciousness1521210200
HiQ51210100
Languages71104100
Mathematics70322000
Music107182926341800
Religion68926249900
Thesis38476109110897600
Website213175861771700
Total82012923423022612900

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge15 3  11  
Chess2    2  
Consciousness15    15  
HiQ5    4  
Languages7    6  
Mathematics7    6  
Music107 28  79  
Religion681   64 3
Thesis3841 3 37343
Website213  2 208 4
Total82323150768410
Percentage10004109301



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Printable Version:



Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 45)

Date Length Title
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)
05/04/2016 23:19:41 7242 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - March)
07/01/2016 00:59:02 6379 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - December)
07/10/2015 00:27:22 8863 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - September)
02/07/2015 23:12:29 7937 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - June)
23/04/2015 21:14:24 6630 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - March)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
19/01/2018 20:33:27 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - January)) Status: Summary (2017 - December)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2017 - December) Status: Summary Task List (2018: January)      

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Black: Printable Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2018
  2. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2018




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - January 2018.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page