Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - April)

(Work In Progress: output at 19/04/2019 21:44:17)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2018/19 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover April - June 2019

Subject GroupYTDQTD2018-102018-112018-122019-012019-022019-032019-042019-052019-06
Bridge1044111271416134100
Chess1784392722362823400
Consciousness40110200000
HiQ30100000000
Languages60311000000
Mathematics70402000000
Music230174329353335381700
Religion190371304000
Thesis5325670671408131865600
Website27414393195797261400
Total135413421316621722620719013400

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge1041252  39  
Chess178866  103  
Consciousness4    4  
HiQ3    3  
Languages6    6  
Mathematics7    6  
Music2301857  155  
Religion19 2  16 1
Thesis532 62 51852
Website274    271 3
Total13573818320112156
Percentage100313008300



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 50)

Date Length Title
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
19/04/2019 21:44:17 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - April)) Status: Summary (2019 - March)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - March) Status: Summary Task List (2019: April) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 18Q4 - 19Q2)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2019




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - April 2019.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page