Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - January)

(Work In Progress: output at 20/01/2019 12:06:09)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2018/19 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2019

Subject GroupYTDQTD2018-102018-112018-122019-012019-022019-03
Bridge2981127800
Chess107203927222000
Consciousness32110200
HiQ20100000
Languages60311000
Mathematics60402000
Music124174329351700
Religion143371300
Thesis3295270671405200
Website10627393192700
Total72613021316621713000

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge29312  14  
Chess107 40  67  
Consciousness3    3  
HiQ2    2  
Languages6    6  
Mathematics6    6  
Music1241033  82  
Religion14 2  12  
Thesis329 6  3203 
Website107    106  
Total72713930061830
Percentage100213008500



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 49)

Date Length Title
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)
05/04/2016 23:19:41 7242 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - March)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
20/01/2019 12:06:13 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - January)) Status: Summary (2018 - December)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2018 - December) Status: Summary Task List (2019: January) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 18Q4 - 19Q1)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2019




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Jan 2019.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page