Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - January)

(Work In Progress: output at 21/01/2020 09:59:10)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2019/20 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2020

Subject GroupYTDQTD2019-102019-112019-122020-012020-022020-03
Bridge215406960464000
Chess36610164600
Consciousness111442100
HiQ20200000
Languages60212000
Mathematics101260100
Music122224031292200
Religion164148400
Thesis289497274934900
Website110153632271500
Total81513823822921113800

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge21531113  69 2
Chess36412  19  
Consciousness11    11  
HiQ2    2  
Languages6    5  
Mathematics10    8 2
Music122732  82  
Religion16    15 1
Thesis289 2  2851 
Website110    110  
Total817421590060615
Percentage100519007401



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 53)

Date Length Title
19/01/2020 23:41:17 6409 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - December)
01/10/2019 17:47:02 9096 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - September)
14/07/2019 20:29:46 8169 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
21/01/2020 09:59:10 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - January)) Status: Summary (2019 - December)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - December) Status: Summary Task List (2020: January) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 19Q4 - 20Q1)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2020




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Jan 2020.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page