Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)

(Work In Progress: output at 14/06/2019 13:55:04)

(For earlier versions of this Note, see the table at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2018/19 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover April - June 2019

Subject GroupYTDQTD2018-102018-112018-122019-012019-022019-032019-042019-052019-06
Bridge153901127141613522711
Chess2255239272236282353611
Consciousness40110200000
HiQ30100000000
Languages137311000430
Mathematics70402000000
Music29380432935333538303021
Religion202371304100
Thesis71023470671408131861089235
Website3165739319579726162021
Total174252321316621722620719021620899

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge1532082  51  
Chess2251684  124  
Consciousness4    4  
HiQ3    3  
Languages13    13  
Mathematics7    6  
Music2932271  200  
Religion20 2  18 1
Thesis710 62 69652
Website316    313 3
Total17445824520142856
Percentage100314008200



In-Page Footnotes:

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Table of the Previous 12 Versions of this Note: (of 50)

Date Length Title
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)



Note last updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
14/06/2019 13:55:05 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)) Status: Summary (2019 - March)



Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - March) Status: Summary Task List (2019: April - June) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 18Q4 - 19Q2)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above.




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2019




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - June 2019.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page