Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)

(Text as at 05/04/2018 10:48:00)

(For other versions of this Note, see the tables at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2017/18 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2018

Subject GroupYTDQTD2017-102017-112017-122018-012018-022018-03
Bridge2213342625
Chess32100000
Consciousness1641210300
HiQ51210100
Languages126104105
Mathematics81322000
Music17890292634342630
Religion7718262491026
Thesis63833010911089110116104
Website360164586177525260
Total1318628234230226218198212

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge23 6  17  
Chess3    3  
Consciousness16    16  
HiQ5    4  
Languages12    11 1
Mathematics8    8  
Music178145  132  
Religion771   72 4
Thesis6382 3 62644
Website360  2 354 4
Total1320451501243413
Percentage10004009401



In-Page Footnotes

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Live Version of this Archived Note

Date Length Title
24/01/2020 10:03:22 7122 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - January)


Table of 12 Earlier Versions of this Note (of 45)

Date Length Title
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)
05/04/2016 23:19:41 7242 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - March)
07/01/2016 00:59:02 6379 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - December)
07/10/2015 00:27:22 8863 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - September)
02/07/2015 23:12:29 7937 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - June)
23/04/2015 21:14:24 6630 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2015 - March)


Table of the 7 Later Versions of this Note

Date Length Title
19/01/2020 23:41:17 6409 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - December)
01/10/2019 17:47:02 9096 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - September)
14/07/2019 20:29:46 8169 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)



This version updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
05/04/2018 10:48:00 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)) Status: Summary (2019 - December)






Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2018 - March) Status: Summary Task List (2018: January - March)      

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above (if any).




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2020




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Jan 2020.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page