Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)

(Text as at 05/04/2019 10:36:29)

(For other versions of this Note, see the tables at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2018/19 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover January - March 2019

Subject GroupYTDQTD2018-102018-112018-122019-012019-022019-03
Bridge64431127141614
Chess17486392722362823
Consciousness32110200
HiQ20100000
Languages60311000
Mathematics61402000
Music213106432935333538
Religion188371304
Thesis4751987067140813186
Website25817939319579725
Total1219623213166217226207190

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge64827  28  
Chess174866  99  
Consciousness3    3  
HiQ2    2  
Languages6    6  
Mathematics6    6  
Music2131653  143  
Religion18 2  16 1
Thesis475 62 46251
Website259    256 2
Total12203215420102154
Percentage100313008400



In-Page Footnotes

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Live Version of this Archived Note

Date Length Title
24/01/2020 10:03:22 7122 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - January)


Table of 12 Earlier Versions of this Note (of 49)

Date Length Title
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)
05/04/2016 23:19:41 7242 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - March)


Table of the 3 Later Versions of this Note

Date Length Title
19/01/2020 23:41:17 6409 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - December)
01/10/2019 17:47:02 9096 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - September)
14/07/2019 20:29:46 8169 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)



This version updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
05/04/2019 10:36:29 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)) Status: Summary (2019 - December)






Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - March) Status: Summary Task List (2019: January - March) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 18Q4 - 19Q1)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above (if any).




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2020




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Jan 2020.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page