Theo Todman's Web Page - Notes Pages


Status Reports

Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)

(Text as at 14/07/2019 20:29:46)

(For other versions of this Note, see the tables at the end)


This page shows the following tables (which are unlikely to be of any interest to anyone other than myself), in hours:-

  1. Summary of Effort YTD & QTD
  2. Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location)

Summary of Effort YTD & QTD

YTD Figures cover the 2018/19 Academic Year. QTD Figures cover April - June 2019

Subject GroupYTDQTD2018-102018-112018-122019-012019-022019-032019-042019-052019-06
Bridge1661031127141613522724
Chess2356239272236282353621
Consciousness52110200002
HiQ30100000000
Languages137311000430
Mathematics70402000000
Music31299432935333538303040
Religion235371304103
Thesis72725270671408131861089252
Website3327339319579726162038
Total1822603213166217226207190216208179

Time Analysis (YTD by Study-location1)

Hours spent YTD by location and subject were:-

Subject GroupTotalCarClubCollegeGymHomeTrainWalk
Bridge1662185  59 1
Chess2351688  131  
Consciousness5    5  
HiQ3    3  
Languages13    13  
Mathematics7    6  
Music3122475  2122 
Religion23 2  20 2
Thesis727 62 71352
Website332    330 3
Total18236125620149278
Percentage100314008200



In-Page Footnotes

Footnote 1: Locations are "bundled":-


Live Version of this Archived Note

Date Length Title
04/04/2020 00:14:24 7142 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2020 - March)


Table of 12 Earlier Versions of this Note (of 50)

Date Length Title
05/04/2019 10:36:29 7133 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - March)
06/01/2019 23:36:58 6407 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - December)
10/10/2018 16:43:41 9086 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - September)
06/07/2018 18:56:10 8167 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - June)
05/04/2018 10:48:00 7132 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2018 - March)
05/01/2018 00:11:31 6403 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - December)
01/10/2017 20:06:43 9115 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - September)
02/07/2017 10:36:29 8329 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - June)
10/04/2017 23:38:24 7248 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2017 - March)
14/01/2017 20:18:14 6469 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - December)
14/10/2016 22:14:53 9281 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - September)
21/07/2016 16:12:00 8312 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2016 - June)


Table of the 2 Later Versions of this Note

Date Length Title
19/01/2020 23:41:17 6409 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - December)
01/10/2019 17:47:02 9096 Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - September)



This version updated Reference for this Topic Parent Topic
14/07/2019 20:29:46 863 (Status: Summary - Time Analysis (2019 - June)) Status: Summary (2020 - March)






Summary of Note Links to this Page

Status: Summary (2019 - June) Status: Summary Task List (2019: April - June) Status: Summary Task List (YTD: 18Q4 - 19Q2)    

To access information, click on one of the links in the table above (if any).




Text Colour Conventions

  1. Blue: Text by me; © Theo Todman, 2020




© Theo Todman, June 2007 - Apr 2020.Please address any comments on this page to theo@theotodman.com.File output:
Website Maintenance Dashboard
Return to Top of this PageReturn to Theo Todman's Philosophy PageReturn to Theo Todman's Home Page